Skip to product information
1 of 1

Flooring Cash and Carry

Forma Stepclick XL Nairobi 12mm Laminate Flooring

Special Order Product (allow 2 extra days)

Thickness
12mm
Wear Rating
AC5
Pack Size
1.875m2
Guarantee
25 Years
Regular price
RRP: £26.51 per square metre £21.51 per square metre £40.34 per pack
Regular price RRP: £26.51 per square metre Sale price £21.51 per square metre
Prices include VAT
Total Area
0.00m²
Total Cost
£0.00
View full details

Description

Bring rich, natural warmth to your floors with Stepclick XL Nairobi. This 12mm brown laminate flooring offers the perfect combination of classic wood aesthetics and superior durability, ideal for high-traffic areas in both homes and light commercial spaces. Its register embossed texture highlights the natural wood grain, creating a realistic and elegant finish. Designed to AC5 heavy-duty standards, Stepclick XL Nairobi provides long-lasting performance while maintaining a stylish appearance. The standard planks with 4-sided bevels allow for a seamless wood effect and easy click-fit installation.

Weight
20kg
AC Rating
AC5
Pack Size
1.875m2
Water Resistant
Standard
Surface Type
Register Emboss
Board Length
1205mm
Board Width
195mm
Board Thickness
12mm
Guarantee
25 Years